Utica Crescent
548 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11203
Source: NYS HCR Housing Search · Posted Apr 15, 2026 · Source synced 3 min ago

About this opportunity
Waitlist affordable housing opportunity at Utica Crescent in Brooklyn. Source: NYS HCR Housing Search. See the official source for complete descriptions, photographs, floor plans, eligibility details, and application instructions.
Published eligibility by unit
Structured from the source’s published unit-level rules. Always confirm final eligibility with the housing provider.
| Unit | Rent | AMI | Household | Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BR | $784/mo | 30% AMI | 2 people | $27,330–$38,880 |
| 1 BR | $784/mo | 30% AMI | 1 people | $27,330–$34,020 |
| 2 BR | $923/mo | 30% AMI | 2 people | $32,790–$38,880 |
| 2 BR | $923/mo | 30% AMI | 3 people | $32,790–$42,740 |
| 2 BR | $923/mo | 30% AMI | 4 people | $32,790–$48,600 |
| 3 BR | $1,051/mo | 30% AMI | 4 people | $37,890–$48,600 |
| 3 BR | $1,051/mo | 30% AMI | 3 people | $37,890–$43,740 |
| 3 BR | $1,051/mo | 30% AMI | 5 people | $37,890–$52,500 |
| 3 BR | $1,051/mo | 30% AMI | 6 people | $37,890–$56,400 |
| Studio | $1,590/mo | 60% AMI | 1 people | $51,030–$68,040 |
| Studio | $1,590/mo | 60% AMI | 2 people | $51,030–$77,760 |
| 1 BR | $1,695/mo | 60% AMI | 1 people | $54,660–$68,040 |
| 1 BR | $1,695/mo | 60% AMI | 2 people | $54,660–$77,760 |
| 2 BR | $2,017/mo | 60% AMI | 3 people | $65,610–$87,480 |
| 2 BR | $2,017/mo | 60% AMI | 2 people | $65,610–$77,760 |
| 2 BR | $2,017/mo | 60% AMI | 4 people | $65,610–$97,200 |
| 3 BR | $2,315/mo | 60% AMI | 5 people | $75,810–$105,000 |
| 3 BR | $2,315/mo | 60% AMI | 6 people | $75,810–$112,800 |
| 3 BR | $2,315/mo | 60% AMI | 3 people | $75,810–$87,480 |
| 3 BR | $2,315/mo | 60% AMI | 4 people | $75,810–$97,200 |
| Studio | $1,873/mo | 70% AMI | 2 people | $59,520–$90,720 |
| Studio | $1,873/mo | 70% AMI | 1 people | $59,520–$79,380 |
| 1 BR | $1,999/mo | 70% AMI | 1 people | $63,780–$79,380 |
| 1 BR | $1,999/mo | 70% AMI | 2 people | $63,780–$90,720 |
| 2 BR | $2,381/mo | 70% AMI | 2 people | $76,530–$90,720 |
| 2 BR | $2,381/mo | 70% AMI | 3 people | $76,530–$102,060 |
| 2 BR | $2,381/mo | 70% AMI | 4 people | $76,530–$113,400 |
| 3 BR | $2,736/mo | 70% AMI | 6 people | $88,440–$131,600 |
| 3 BR | $2,736/mo | 70% AMI | 3 people | $88,440–$102,060 |
| 3 BR | $2,736/mo | 70% AMI | 4 people | $88,440–$113,400 |
| 3 BR | $2,736/mo | 70% AMI | 5 people | $88,440–$122,500 |
| Studio | $2,157/mo | 80% AMI | 1 people | $68,040–$90,720 |
| Studio | $2,157/mo | 80% AMI | 2 people | $68,040–$103,680 |
| 1 BR | $2,303/mo | 80% AMI | 1 people | $72,900–$97,200 |
| 1 BR | $2,303/mo | 80% AMI | 2 people | $72,900–$103,680 |
| 2 BR | $2,746/mo | 80% AMI | 2 people | $87,480–$103,680 |
| 2 BR | $2,746/mo | 80% AMI | 3 people | $87,480–$116,640 |
| 2 BR | $2,746/mo | 80% AMI | 4 people | $87,480–$129,600 |
| 3 BR | $3,158/mo | 80% AMI | 4 people | $101,100–$129,600 |
| 3 BR | $3,158/mo | 80% AMI | 3 people | $101,100–$116,640 |
| 3 BR | $3,158/mo | 80% AMI | 5 people | $101,100–$140,000 |
| 3 BR | $3,158/mo | 80% AMI | 6 people | $101,100–$150,400 |
Availability changes quickly. Confirm with the provider before applying.
More nearby and similar opportunities
Current SANEL listings related by neighborhood, borough, type or source.

The Rise (Vital Brooklyn Site J)
Brooklyn
Source: NYS HCR Housing Search
No fixed deadline published · Source synced 3 min ago
Luna Green
Brooklyn
Source: NYS HCR Housing Search
Deadline Nov 6, 2026 · Source synced 3 min ago

Nevins Street Apartments
Unknown neighborhood, Brooklyn
Source: NYS HCR Housing Search
No fixed deadline published · Source synced 3 min ago

Vital Brookdale
Unknown neighborhood, Brooklyn
Source: NYS HCR Housing Search
No fixed deadline published · Source synced 3 min ago

Caesura
Unknown neighborhood, Brooklyn
Source: Pronto
No fixed deadline published · Source synced 2 min ago

50 North 5th
Unknown neighborhood, Brooklyn
Source: Pronto
No fixed deadline published · Source synced 2 min ago
SANEL is an independent housing-information service, not a government agency, broker, housing provider, or official application portal. Eligibility estimates are not guarantees. Always verify current information and submit applications through the originating housing provider.